Uzbekistan in 2016 will make the first 66 thousand tons of polypropylene. In 2019, production of promising POLYMER reach its design capacity - 83 thousand tons. These parameters are defined program of measures to ensure that structural reforms, modernization and diversification of production in the years 2015-2019. One of the priorities of the program - expanding the range of products with high added value in oil and gas and petrochemical industries on the basis of deep processing of natural gas and gas condensate.
Company news
JV "Avtosanoat-Cepla" is the first and currently the only industrial enterprise in Uzbekistan, engaged in the production of composite materials based on polypropylene, polyethylene, acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS), polyamide and other polymer materials. The founders of the project is "Uzavtosanoat" (Uzbekistan) and Cepla (Korea).
JV «AVTOSANOAT-CEPLA» LLC produces a wide range of composite materials, which are used in all market segments that require plastic.
We collaborate with our customers to deliver value through our innovative technology and solutions that are intrinsic to customers’ success. Customers do business with us because of our unrelenting focus to help them solve their problems, enabling them to think bigger and invent better products.Supplying our customers with high quality products and providing the technical support, we will do best to meet the evolving needs of our customers.
We appreciate our loyal customers and always welcome new, that's why we are ready to offer the most favorable conditions collaboration. We would like to express our deep appreciation to all our partners, whom we’ve been privileged to work with. We will be glad to see you among our partners!